B4 Members are individuals or organisations in Tasmania who take action against one or more of the B4 goals to improve outcomes for early years children and their families.

The following individuals and organisations are proud Members of B4, and are playing their part by taking action to ensure

“Every child in Tasmania, is cared for and nurtured through the early years, no matter what”

B4 Members

  • 26TEN Strategy – Statewide
  • Adventure Patch
  • Armstrong, Lauren
  • Barras, Lenny
  • Baxter, Georgia
  • Beaconsfield Neighbourhood House
  • Billing, Rebecca
  • Bowen Road Primary – Hobart
  • Breastfeeding Coalition Tasmania
  • Burnie Community House Inc.
  • Cambridge Primary School
  • Cameron, Samantha
  • Campbell, Amelia
  • Catholic Care Tasmania
  • Chatter Matters Tasmania –  Hobart
  • Child and Family Centres Tasmania –  Statewide
  • Child Health Association Tasmania (CHAT) –  Statewide
  • Children’s Book Council of Australia, Tasmanian Branch
  • Circular Head Council
  • Circular Head Early Childhood Advisory Committee
  • Clarence Plains Child and Family Centre
  • Clarendon Vale Primary School
  • Clark, Patricia
  • Connell, Karen
  • Courtenay, Amanda
  • De Paoli, Michelle
  • Devonport City Council Live and Learn Steering Group
  • Dover District School
  • Drug Education Network – Statewide
  • Early Childhood Australia (Tasmania Branch)
  • Early Childhood Educators Tasmania ( Including ECET South, ECET North and ECET Northwest) – Statewide
  • Early Childhood Intervention Service (Hobart)
  • Early Support for Parents
  • East Devonport Child and Family Learning Centre
  • Emerge Allied Health
  • Ellis, Carol
  • Fielding, Sarah
  • Fingal Valley Neighbourhood House
  • Footprints Educational Complex – Burnie
  • Friends of Zafira (Zafira Dostan) Inc
  • Geeveston Primary School
  • GlenDhu Childrens Services
  • Glenorchy City Council
  • Goodstart Early Learning –  National
  • Green Leaves Early Learning Bellerive
  • Hadspen Playgroup
  • Hobart City Council
  • Hope Discovery Family Centre – Launceston
  • Hub4Health – North East Tasmania
  • Huett, Kate
  • Huon Valley Council
  • Kingborough Council
  • Kings Meadows High School – Working with Children
  • Lady Gowrie Tasmania – Statewide
  • Lauderdale Primary School
  • Launching into Learning – Statewide
  • Lenah Valley Primary School
  • Libraries (LINC) Tasmania – Statewide
  • Margate Primary
  • Mazzola, Susanna
  • McFarlane, Josephine
  • Mission Australia Children’s Services – Statewide
  • Mission Australia – Statewide
  • Morse, Alexandra
  • Mowbray Heights Primary School
  • Natone Primary School
  • Newman, Danielle
  • Nolan, Margie
  • Northern Early Years Group Tas Inc
  • Nowland-Folden, Bronwyn
  • Oral Health Services Tasmania – Statewide
  • Perth Primary School
  • Playgroup Tasmania – Statewide
  • Poss M’Agic Child Care Centre Inc.
  • Pursell, Natasha
  • RANT Arts
  • Rascal Robot Art Space – Launceston
  • Redpa Primary School
  • Revie, Karen
  • Rosebery District High School
  • Salvation Army – Communities for Children South East Tasmania – South East Tasmania
  • Sandy Bay Infant School
  • Smithton LINC
  • Smithton Primary School
  • Speech Pathology Tasmania – Statewide
  • Springfield Gardens Primary School
  • Sustainability Learning Centre – Hobart
  • Taroona Primary School
  • Tassie Mums Inc – Statewide
  • Taylor, Lilly
  • Taylor, Phoebe
  • Thrive Group Tasmania
  • Toast for Kids Charity Inc
  • Triabunna District School
  • University of Tasmania – Statewide
  • Vision Services – Statewide
  • Waimea Heights Primary School
  • Waratah-Wynyard Council – North West
  • Warrane Mornington Neighbourhood Centre
  • Wayraparattee Child Family Learning Centre
  • YMCA (Hobart)
  • YMCA – Statewide
  • Yourtown – Kids Helpline